HMA Annual General Meeting 2016-2017

This is to advise the Life Members and Ordinary Members of the Hindu Mandir Association of Queensland Inc. that the Annual General Meeting will be held at the Mandir complex, 46 Daymar Street Burbank on Sunday, 7 August 2016 from 11:00am.

Please download the Forms below:

1. HMA AGM Notice of AGM 2016-2017

2. HMA AGM Nomination Form

3. HMA AGM Proxy Form

For any further information, please contact Secretary HMA, Sudhir Malik on 0433 106 649.

AGM 2016 is on Sunday, 7th August 2016.

Posted in Historical News | Comments Off on HMA Annual General Meeting 2016-2017

HMA Executive Committee Members for 2015-2016

The Association held it’s last Annual General Meeting at their premises on 18th of July 2015.  The current HMA Executive Committee Members for 2015-2016 are:

Position Full Name Phone Contact
President Mr. Subash Chand 0413022033
Vice President (1) Mr. Satinder Shukla 0433872163
Vice President (2) Mr. Anurodh Vasudeva 0402908554
Secretary Mr. Sudhir Malik 0433106649
Treasurer Mrs. Anita Hingorani 0435242298
Member Mr. Amit Neekhra 0430460060
Member Mr. Gajendra Bhagwati 0416169005
Member Mr. Rohit Kapil 0451920910
Member Mr. Nitin Gandhi 0433508038
Co-Opt Member Mr. Dinesh Raniga 0468679968
Co-Opt Member Mr. Rajan Adhikari 0433188217

Authorised by HMA Executive Committee

Posted in Latest News | Comments Off on HMA Executive Committee Members for 2015-2016